Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
Sign in to follow this  
KarthikSrivasthava

Am i Eligible to EB2?

Recommended Posts

Hi All,

 

Please find my Brief Profile

 

2006-2010    B Technology (Computer Science and Engineering)

2010-2011    Master of Arts(International Business Management)  

**** My Masters have been Evaluated and Certified as equivalent Degree to US Master’s Degree

 

2011 Dec -2013 March  -  March  - Java Developer(UK) (1 Year and 4 Months)

2013 March - 2015  June - Big Data  Developer (US) ( 2 Years and 3 Months)

 

 

 

 

 

Can we file my GC under EB2  as Big Data Developer considering my Masters Degree?

 

If my Masters Degree doesn’t go ideal with  my role (Big Data Developer) , Can you recommend ideal position or Ideal Role Name which can be qualified under EB2 using my Masters ?

Share this post


Link to post

Your sponsoring employer may be able to file an EB2 case for you.  An immigration attorney can help make sure the labor certification is prepared correctly and that the employer is properly articulating the job requirements in the green card case.

Share this post


Link to post

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
×