Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
Sign in to follow this  

Recommended Posts

My PD is Aug 2006. So, now with June VB, I should expect my GC, as i have already filed my I-485 in June 2007. I have changed my employer once in Arp 2010, and i am with same employer since then, but haven't applied for AC21. When i enquired with my lawyer to file AC21 before June 1st, he mentioned that there is no need to file AC21, and GC might get approved with out AC21 or if RFE comes, then you can asnwer to it. So, now my question is, shall i wait to see if I get GC approved or RFE comes in, or shall i consult different lawyer and apply my AC21. Please suggest. Also, to file for AC21, who should apply this. My new employer or can i go for any Immigration lawyer and can do it. Also, what all i need to apply for.

Any reposnes would really help me in this short period.

Share this post


Link to post

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
×