Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
Sign in to follow this  
quantbuff

O1 Visa Information

Recommended Posts

Hi All,

 

My wife filed for an O1 Visa one day after her OPT ended. Its already 4 Weeks and and application is in Initial review. How long my wife can stay in the country before she needs to leave ?

Share this post


Link to post

Is she qualified for O1?

 

Did you read my Question? I am not asking if she was qualified of not. Anyways as she got her Visa I guess she is qualified..

Share this post


Link to post

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
×