Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
Shiv_Ch

H4 Visa Stamping

Recommended Posts

I am on H1 and I have valid visa from my previous employer for the next 1 year. I am now traveling to India with family but my wife does not have a valid visa. Is it ok if she alone goes for visa stamping or should I also go as I changed the employer?

Share this post


Link to post

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×