Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

Recommended Posts

What are the implications of conditional GC expiring before receiving a i-751 receipt from USCIS?

Would I still be able to work? Do I need to notify employer? 

Share this post


Link to post

As long as you filed it before the 2 year card expired, you are in status. You can work, and you do not need to notify employer.

Share this post


Link to post

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×