Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
Sign in to follow this  
niravparghi

B1-GC how long will it take?

Recommended Posts

First of all please add to previous threads instead of making people search for them. I did mention a Lawyer. You can get married and leave and come back on the Immigrant visa in about 9-12 months from the time of approval. If you contemplate AOS to PR while here let a Lawyer explain the implications and possibilities.

Share this post


Link to post

Entering on B1 with the intention to AOS is not according to the rules for B1. B1 requires NONIMMIGRANT intent.

Share this post


Link to post

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
×