Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
hameshatumkochaha

I-131 next steps before travel? I-485 family-based is in-processing.

Recommended Posts

Does I-131 require any processing / submission before traveling overseas for a few months.  We have submitted my father's family based GC application.  I-485 status is under-processing with I-131 approved and valid thru EoY18. 

Since I-131 is a part of family-based GC application, I have submitted the question here instead of in the Travel section.

Share this post


Link to post

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×