Hi  Right now I am in H1 and valid till 2020 and my wife converted to F1, can I convert to F2 and how many days will it take. Can you tell me the procedure? During the conversion time from h1 to f2, can I stay in US or need to go back to India and after stamping of F2 only I should come back.   Thanks