Amit Singh

Naturalization - Citizenship Process

2 posts in this topic

Is a copy of GC and N-400 sufficient to apply for citizenship for a permanent resident with GC (acquired using L1A, work visa) or should we send additional documents proactively in given circumstance where the vetting is taking longer.

Share this post


Link to post

There is no extra vetting unless on a case by case basis. You need to follow instructions and only send those documents requested by them.

Share this post


Link to post

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now