Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

amorphous

Members
  • Content count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About amorphous

  • Rank
    Newbie

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Hi, I am filing my N 400 application online. My eligibility is based on 5 year green card. The application asks me to submit copy marriage certificate along with copy of green card. Marriage certificate is not need for paper application. I am wondering why marriage certificate is needed for online application and not for paper application. I would really appreciate if someone experienced can help.
×