Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

thambi1

Members
  • Content count

    4
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About thambi1

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Thanks Catx JoeF for the immediate response. I will get in touch with an attorney now. Thanks again
  2. Thanks for the details. I'm sure she can enter in US as a GC holder as she still have valid permit. If she get in there and apply for her husband, how long it will take for the processing? And what is the procedure Thanks
  3. Hi, I got a question on the GC for my son-in-law. My Daughter got the GC as my dependant when she was a minor. She moved to India for her college eduction and maintaining the GC with Re-Entry permit (expire by Jan 2014). She completed her education and got married 4 months ago. Both of them are now living in India. Can she apply GC for her husband ?. Does she need to live in US to apply that? What is the process?. and how long it will take for him to get that?. The situation now is, if this is possible, she can travel to Us and maintain the status or drop it for ever. Can some one help me get this calrified ASAP? this will be of great help. We came to know this late, so is this delay of 4 months after the wedding :( Thanks.
  4. Hi, I have a question related to this. My Daughter got the GC as my dependant when she was a minor. She moved to India for her college eduction and maintaining the GC with Re-Entry permit. She completed her education and got married 4 months ago. Both of them are now living in India. Can she apply GC for her husband ?. Does she need to live in US to apply that? What is the process?. and how long it will take for him to get that?.
×