Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

idle123

Members
  • Content count

    3
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About idle123

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. I've been on H1B for 3+ years now. I'm planning to apply GC with my Employer within few months. Also, I'm in the process of getting married to US Citizen by next summer. So, should I wait for this marriage and directly apply for GC next year after marriage? OR Apply GC with my employer and not be in risk situation? Does it mean that I'll have to apply twice and spend more money than required? What's the best situation here?
×