Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

Lalima

Members
  • Content count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About Lalima

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Is 6 years total a person get for H1B+ L1B visa in USA ( without green card). For example, If a person was in US for close to 5 years & 9 months. In this tenure, the initial time was on L1B Visa for 3.5 years and the later 2.5 years on H1B Visa. Since, he was on H1B Visa for only 2.5 years, does he qualify for Lottery Exemption? In such case, does he need to apply for petition renewal/ extension or has the process changed? Please advise
×