Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

jbdematoss

Members
  • Content count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About jbdematoss

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Hi, I need to start my application for citizenship because my green card expires in December of 2019. I am a legal permanent resident and I have been married 12 years. My wife and I are still married but in the middle of an amicable divorce and living together still. Should I just mark that I am married or separated for marital status? I prefer not to wait until February since the process in San Diego is taking anywhere from 9-13 months. I do have divorce documents stating that divorce is final in February. Thanks in advance!
×