Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

sampq6699

Members
  • Content count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About sampq6699

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Thanks for the info friends.
  2. Next month I am marrying LPR holder of US, she received it few months back through family based process. and she is planning to find a job in US after our marriage. considering after marriage, 1) How quickly she can sponsor me the GC under F2A category? 2) Is it necessary to be in job to sponsor me? 3) Considering she is not having any job as of now, can her father jointly sponsor me?
×