Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

deepwright

Members
  • Content count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About deepwright

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Hi, My parents are US citizen and I am married son working in USA and have greencard filed thru employment based with I40 already approved. My priority date is feb 2014 Should or Can I file family based greencard i.e F3 category parallel with the exisiting EB2 green card filing. Will it impact having both category greencard filed? with future h1b extension? My H1B is currently in extension process and thinking if i can start the family based greencard filing once the extension is approved? Is there any other category I can file greencard if my parents have citizenship? apart from F3 category? Thank you in advance Deep.
×