Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

GRavi

Members
  • Content count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About GRavi

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. My parents visited us second time during their 10-year B2 visa. I just realized that my parents I-94 expired yesterday (on 07/06/2018), and they left the US on 07/07/2018. Is this considered an overstay? I'm planning to apply for another B2 visa sometime in December 2018, as their current 10 year visa is expiring on November 10, 2018. Thanks.
×