Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

Tareque Mehdi

Members
  • Content count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About Tareque Mehdi

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Hi, my question is, my dad and mom have recently moved to the USA through family-based immigration F4 visa. They have already received Green Card. We are three brothers and all of us are married. Can my parents file a case for family-based immigration while having a green card? Or they need to first obtain the citizenship? What is the procedure?
×