Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

Sudha09

Members
  • Content count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About Sudha09

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Hi, My sister in law applied for visitor visa last year which got rejected. This year I am planning to apply again with me as a sponsor. I have a couple of questions 1. She is working as a business analyst for a company as simultaneously studying for BBA . There is no option to enter 2 things as current. If I give current as 'job' I cannot give education as 2018 to 2020 it is not accepting saying' date cannot be greater than current date' What should I do? 2. My wife has started job recently as well but she doesnt have a w2 form . Is there better chances of approval if she becomes the sponsor ? is it ok to not have w2 form? Thanks
  2. My husband's H1 renewal is in process. How can I append my H4 renewal and EAD along with his H1 and make all three applications premium processed ? Can we add my H4 and EAD application to his application through AMENDMENT? If so, will all the applications be processed simultaneously?
×