Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

sid241085

Members
  • Content count

    4
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

1 Follower

About sid241085

  • Rank
    Newbie

Recent Profile Visitors

299 profile views
  1. sid241085

    H4 to F1 Change of Status Approved : Stamping in India

    Hi, Can you please share your experience about F1 stamping?
  2. sid241085

    f1 stamping on opt in vancover need help in ds160

    Hi Surajdoo, My wife is in similar situation, did you get your F1 visa stamp that time? If you can share some valuable information on this, that would be really helpful for us. Thanks
  3. sid241085

    Spouse F1 - OPT Visa Stamping

    Let me just explain situation: Currently i'm on H1-B Visa (EB2 Green Card Process in Active, not filed PERM Labor Yet), my wife is on F-1 Visa, perusing master and she will be graduating this month (Aug, 2017). She already applied for OPT, her OPT will be starting next month and she already have a Job in E-Verify Company. We are planning to go India for stamping, for me is H1-B Stamping and for her is F-1 Stamping. Question: 1. How safe is to travel India for my wife, for F-1 stamping? Since she is already graduated and have OPT status and my green card process is active. 2. What are the other option we have. 3. Any advise based on the past experience with similar situation, if you can share that would be great. You have great day ahead.
  4. Hello All, I have a situation, that i would i to share. I'm in india, My H1B was approved and i have 797 Approval notice with me with my Company A. Also my Passport is also stamped with my Approval. But, because of project cancellation i couldn't able to come to USA. After couple of month i got new opportunity with Company B. Now, I m getting project to work on client side in Florida. So my question is, Can i file for transfer with my approved I-797 (Company A)? Or i need to File as a fresh applicant? Do i come in H1B quota? Please help me with this. Thanks
×