Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

Vk@1822

Members
  • Content count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About Vk@1822

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Vk@1822

    J1 eligibilities

    It was under exchange student Visitor for 4 months.
  2. Vk@1822

    J1 eligibilities

    Hi, I am a hospitality graduate from india in 2008. In 2007 i went to US on 4 month j-1. After completion, i returned and over the last 3 years i have been working as a Assistant Restaurant Manager (recent 2 were in Singapore). I know for fact that its not possible to apply for H1B right away but will i be able to, 1)apply for J-1 visa? Im i overqualified for the type of visa? 2)My age is 29. Is there any age limit for 1 yr J-1 visa? Please advise. Many thanks, Vishal
×