Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

shweta.sdj@gmail.com

Members
  • Content count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About shweta.sdj@gmail.com

  • Rank
    Newbie

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling
  1. shweta.sdj@gmail.com

    Do I qualify for EB2 GC

    Hi, I am currently on OPT extension and my employer is willing to sponsor my H1B visa. My employer also wants to file my Green Card application, however I was informed that my work exp from my current employer won't be applicable. I have a 4 years BE Computer Engg degree, then I worked for an employer in India for 1 year 6 months and came to US to do MS in MIS. While doing MS in MIS I also did MBA General Business. I graduated after 3 years and then have been working with my current employer for a year. Could you please let me know what is the eligibility criteria for Green Card application for a Masters Graduate from US? From my research if you have a 4+2 degree you are eligible to file a GC provided the job requires a Masters degree. So do I stand a chance? All the help in this regard is much appreciated. Thank you!
×