Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

kunvik01

Members
  • Content count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About kunvik01

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Hi, I came to US on H-4 visa and converted to F-1 Visa and completed my MBA from Hult International business School. I am on OPT right now. My OPT is non Stem and Valid upto September 2014. I have a job offer at Google through a genuine recruiting agency(not the IT recruiting agencies) . This is a 6 months contract. I am planning to go to India before the job starts. I have a few questions 1)How risky is it to travel on OPT given my specific situation where I have a temporary job offer with a reputed company and my visa is converted from H4 to F1. 2)If asked on what are my plans after OPT, can I tell that I plan to go back on H4 and start a family? Will my plan of having a child in USA pose any treat to my reentry in USA?
×