Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

a1987

Members
  • Content count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About a1987

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. I am 26 years old single with Indian citizenship. I am currently in US under F-1 category, I have license to practice dentistry in US. My parents have their F-4 category greencard filed in May 2005. But as I am above 21, I dont have any hope to get benefit from it. But, what will be the easier way for me to get a greencard in US? Should I have to go through conventional way of getting H-1 and then greencard through EB-2 (7-8 years of waiting) or my parent's greencard application may accelerate my greencard process? If I select the conventional way then by working in community health setting or as a faculty can help my greencard process? Any input will be greatly appreciated.
×