Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

Krux

Members
  • Content count

    15
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About Krux

  • Rank
    Member
  1. Hello, I had an I-140 approved in EB2 few yrs back but got a new opportunity, the new employer does only in EB3 due to the job reqs. I'm so confused either to take the new opportunity or not. Please advice Thanks
  2. Thanks guys, I will be going to re apply COS H4 to F1. What procedure will be followed to re apply. Already she has SEVIS, I have to fill I- 539. Please Can anyone tell me detail of documents needed and procedure to follow. It will save lots of time for me
  3. chances are less for COS to approve f1, becoz its already been rejected for stamping.
  4. Tried twice and rejected. This time reason was no intensions to return back to india. one last time thinking of going to Chennai consulate.
  5. Hello All, My wife came to US on H4 and got F1 approved in 2013 by USCIS. And she already completed 7 courses out of 12. she went for F1 stamping in India(Hyderabad). And it got rejected and reason was 214(b). The main reason was Officer asked for my 2013 W2 forms, and i had two W2's for that year. And she was not convinced with my income and Officer thinks which is not sufficient to complete F1. And she didn't even ask for other savings which i had in my current banks and indian banks. and also my current pay stubs or current salary income. Actually till oct 2013 my old salary was very less and now it is 35% more than i got it before. and which is far sufficient to complete other 5 courses. If she applies again, what are the chances to get F1 approved worst case, if F1 got rejected second time. Is she can come back to US on H4 becoz its still valid till 2015. After coming back can i revoke her status to F1 and how long it will take. Can someone please suggest whats possibilities we have. Thanks
  6. Krux

    H4 Checklist

    Hi, Can anyone please send me the checklist for all docs needed for H4 Visa. Thanks in advance Thanks
  7. Me(FT) --- Approved and My friend(EVC) Model and got 2219(g) and didn't asked any Docs to resubmit. But asked him to reschedule. Questions asked for ME (C-FT): Looked at my I797 How long you have been working in US? Who do you work for? XYZ so You work at client Location? Yes What is your role? And what is my role when i worked for my previous Employer. How long have you been working with this client? X He checked my passsport and saw F1 Visa and asked Where did you do your MS? VO said visa has been approved. Passport can be collected in 3-5 days. Questions for My Friend (EVC): Before Going for Interview, On DS-160 Confirmation They have written "Please See CEAC" ( refers to multiple Employer/ I797 Copies) Looked at my I-797 How long you have been working with this employer? What is your role? Do you have a client? Yes Asked for Client Letter Who is your client? How long you have been working with this client? Why did You change to the New Employer? Asked for Pay Stubs He Checked on the Amount i was payed from my employer and referred to Per DIEM Section and asked about since you lived Near Client Location. Why are receiving Per DIEM? At that time My friend was gone Unconscious state due to Dehydration and Tension. He fell down while Interview was going on. And they couldn't continue the Interview and issues 221g to reschedule the appointment through Email ( Which was given on the 221g paper) without any Docs to submit. By GOD Grace he Recovered soon and he already mailed to them to reschedule an interview for ASAP. Thoughts: Have a nice breakfast before going for an interview. Because you need to stand in the line for almost 1-2 hrs. Be confident and answer state to the point. Your next question will be based on your answer you give for the previous one. Thanks
  8. Krux

    Visa Stamping on July 13th @ Vancouver

    My VISA Appointment was on July 16th and and i will be travelling from Seatle on july 15th.....my contact mail id kruxra@gmail.com
  9. Hi, U can reach me at kruxrap@gmail.com
  10. Hi, I booked by appointment on July 16th and i am travelling from Seatle on July 15th. Please Let me know, if anyone interested for share accomadation. Thanks Karthik
  11. Hello Ankur, Nice Info and Very useful. I have a Question in Details of Visit to Canada Section In 5257E Doc -- Purpose of my Visit should be Tourism or Other like Visa Stamping. Which one i need to specify and What will be the name/institution Contact Address that i will visit ( i was specified Canadian Consulate Address). Is that OK? Thanks, Karthik
  12. Krux

    Stamping in Canada

    Hello All, I am planning to go for Stamping in canada may be in June last weeknd or July. I have a Full time Job ( Its a Product based company so no Clients). Which place to opt for. Is it Vancouver or Ottawa or Toronto. Please suggest...Thanks
  13. Hello All, I got my first H1 approved for 1yr 3months with desi compny and started from Oct 2011. and now recently got full time and transffered my H1 and got 3 years. My question: Is that i need to compulsory go to India for the first time stamping or i can go to Canada ( Toronto). I heard that i need to go to India for the first time stamping. Is that right? Plzzz help Thanks Karthik
  14. Hi All, I have recently got H1b approved and it got approved only for 1 yr 3 months i.e., it valid only till Dec 2012. Is that better if i can start GC processing with my employer ASAP Is that better to look for a Full time position and get 3 yrs of H1 and then start the GC processing. And I have done Masters over here so I am eligible for EB2 Category? and I heard that if i have some experience ( currently i have 2yrs of experience) before applying for GC than it will be helpfull? Can you anyone please Advice Thanks, Karthik
×