Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

suniram

Members
  • Content count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About suniram

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Hi, My re-entry permit is valid till Oct'2011. I was wondering if I can go around June '2011 and apply for the re-entry permit again so I can get another 2 more years on GC status. What are the documentation that I would need? Is it a must that I go through a lawyer. Please help. Thanks.
×