Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

singularity

Members
  • Content count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About singularity

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. My spouse has been in the US on various visas (H4,F1,H1B) for more than 20 years now. We were recently told that a person who has maintained legal status for 20+ years automatically qualifies for US naturalization. Wanted to confirm whether this is true? Can anyone shed any light?
×