Jump to content
All posts are moderated, so it will take time for your post to appear!
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

amerikan

Members
  • Content count

    5
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About amerikan

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Hi, My brother-in-law is in India. He is planning to visit US for a month, married, no kids, living with mother. He is planning to come alone. He is not working, he has rental properties and managing them. What documents he needs to carry for visa interview? And will it be easy to get visa in this case? Thanks.
  2. Hi, I am applying for citizenship based on employment based GC. Our GC approved in Aug-2011. 1. Last week I have returned from India, went for 2 week trip. N400 instructions has one of the below rule. Is this rule applicable to me, I mean do I have to wait 3 months before filing N400? (No change in USA address) "You have lived within the state or USCIS district where you claim residence for at least 3 months prior to filing" 2. In the last 5 years, I have made 6 trips outside USA, total days are 320. All are around 1 to 2 months trips. Does it raise any questions or will face any issues during the process? Thanks!
×