Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
patilsanr

L2 visa or I-94 extension - Urgent

4 posts in this topic

Hi,

My L1B visa is expiring in March 2012, but my I-94 is valid till March 2014.

My spouse's L2 visa and I-94 is valid till March 2012.

She is working currently and her EAD is valid till October 2013.

Please can you suggest the best way for her to continue working here, without the need for

me to restamp the visa? I can work here till March 2014 on my I-94.

Thanks & Regards..

Share this post


Link to post

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0