JP2015

Is EB2 filing possible right after finishing Bachelors followed by 13 years experience?

2 posts in this topic

I have diploma degree and worked for 13 years on H1B and filed GC in EB3 in 2007. Now I am completing bachelors next month. Can I upgrade to EB2? Or I need to gain work experience for certain years before I file to EB2.

Share this post


Link to post

The experience has to be after the Bachelor degree. Experience from before that doesn't count.

 

Share this post


Link to post

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now