shrek2017

Members
  • Content count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About shrek2017

  • Rank
    Newbie
  • Birthday
  1. Hi All, I am in my 4th year of H1B and about to start my GC processing under EB2. I have provided my attorney with 10+ years worth of experience letters but they still came back asking for detailed letters which gives information about my daily roles and responsibilities. I have the detailed experience letters for only last 5+ years. Is this sufficient ? Do we need detailed experience letters for 10+ years for GC processing ? I am not sure if I will be able to get the detailed letters from my previous employers, so any information on this will be much appreciated. Thanks in advance.